Meet Our Team

Executive Team

Gene Cleckler
Chief Executive Officer
256-600-1111
Trevor Cleckler
Director of Operations
256-600-1111
Pam Cleckler
Marketing Director
256-600-1111
Melissa Stokes
Administrative Assistant to the CEO
256-600-1111
Satanta Pettijohn
Administrative Assistant
256-600-1111

Facilities

Terry Roden
Facilities Director
Dustin White
Maintenance Staff

Sales

Josh Hill
Sales Operations Manager
256-600-1111 ext. 143
James Ray
National Sales Director
Suzie Hughes
Senior Sales Executive
256-600-1111 ext. 146
Nate Pointer
Judicial Sales Representative
256-600-1111 ext. 145
Collin Parnell
Senior Sales Executive
256-600-1111 ext. 167
Jessica Gramling
Sales Account Manager
256-600-1111 ext. 213

Marketing

Julia Frankle
Digital Media Content Manager
Mandy Payne
Marketing Manager

Installation & Service

Jason Barry
National Service Director
256-600-1111 ext. 150
Michael Rodriquez
Shop Coordinator (Texas Service)
256-600-1111 ext. 158
Zac Cleckler
Service Coordinator
256-600-1111 ext. 154
Justin Johnson
Field Service Technician
256-600-1111 ext. 132
Jamie Allen
Installs & Service Technician
256-600-1111 ext. 147
Perry Lands
Implementation Specialist
256-600-1111 ext. 218
Hayley Doss
Implementation Specialist
Gina Sparks
Implementation Manager
Tim McKenna
Field Service Engineer III
Erik Beavin
Field Service Technician
Angela Macon
Service Administrator
Tim Soper
Field Service Engineer
Chandler Fisher
Floor Technician
Mary McKenna
Floor Technician
Wiley Moore
Refurbishment Technician

Compliance

Katrisa Lyles
Compliance Services Manager
LeAnn Bryant
General Supervisor, Molecular Diagnostics
Gina Grant
Compliance Specialist
Robin Rauenhorst
Compliance Specialist
Kristin Kelly
MLT
Kyla Massey
Compliance Coordinator
Crystal Story
Compliance Specialist

Lab Operations

Dr. Martin Johnson
Director of Research & Development
Justin Lawson
Director of Lab Operations
Lindsey Blalock
Accessions Clerk
Eric Johnson
Senior Analytical Chemist
Chanda Smith
Production Assistant
Ryan Davis
Developer of Operations
Aryan Wallace
Production Assistant
Hayley Doss
Accessions Clerk
Blong Thao
Senior Application Specialist
Stanley Williams
Molecular Application Specialist
Kendall Reeves
Molecular Application Specialist
Consuela Holkem
Molecular Technician I
Amanda Tatum
Molecular Technician I
Julie Zanzig
Lab Technician
Gavin Cleckler
Lab Technician
Teresa Finney
Production Specialist
Charmette Adams
Accessioner
Destiney Lolling
Call Center

Accounting

Tracy Freeman
Director of Accounting
256-600-1111 ext. 126
Jennifer Flippo
AP Clerk
256-600-1111 ext. 165
Sandra Butler
Accounting Manager
Paula Holmes
Accounts Receivable
256-600-1111 ext. 129
Meredith Crochet
Accounts Receivable
256-600-1111 ext. 116
Jennifer Wood
AP Clerk
256-600-1111 ext. 115
Danielle Sudduth
Bookkeeper
256-600-1111 ext. 164
Maryeah Alonzo
Billing Clerk
Susan Wallace
Purchasing Clerk
Veronica Gaspar
Accounts Receivable

Administration

Marcia Clifton
Director of Administration
Cheyenne Langston
Administrative Assistant
Alison Traylor
Administrative Assistant

Ordering

Ashley Rogers
Orders Manager
Darlene Pourciau
Purchasing Operations Manager
John Pratt
Shipping Clerk II
Leslie Sliger
Purchasing Assistant
Gary Wells
Receiving Clerk
256-600-1111 ext. 219
Emily Olsen
Receiving Clerk
Shane Magbie
Shipping Clerk
Susan Mentzer
Orders Fulfillment Clerk

Customer Service

Trina Peek
Director of Customer Service
256-600-1111
Patti Mitchell
Collections Coordinator
256-600-1111
Zoy Ferguson
Customer Service Representative
256-600-1111
Carmen Turner
Customer Service Representative
256-600-1111

Human Resources

Tracy Count
Director of HR
256-600-1111

IT

Rick Weaver
Director of I.T.
256-600-1111
Greg Mayfield
I.T. Manager
256-600-1111

Software Development

Chuck Cartia
Director of Software Development
Chris Patterson
System Administrator
Kevin Ralph
Front End Developer
Joshua Lucas
Software Developer
Robert Stivanson
Software Developer
Joe Hauser
Development Operations
Brian Lewis
Software Developer